Boards & Committees

Business and community leaders from throughout St. Charles County dedicate their time and talent to help the local area grow and succeed by serving on the various EDC and PFP boards and committees.

 

EDC Board

 

  • Chair – Luanne Cundiff, First State Bank
  • Vice Chair – TBD
  • Treasurer – Dennis Maher, Enterprise Bank
  • Secretary – Bonnie Therrien, City of O’Fallon
  • Immediate Past Chair – Karl Ruhmann, SCI Engineering
  • At Large – Dr. Curtis Cain, Wentzville School District
  • PFP Board Member – Lisle Wescott, SSM St. Joseph West
  • IDA Board Member – Richard Hrabko, Retired – Airport Administrator
  • IDA Board Member – Terry Alexander, Alexander Richardson Investments, Inc.
  • *Greg Prestemon, EDC

 

EDC Members

 

  • Chair – Luanne Cundiff, First State Bank
  • Vice Chair – TBD
  • Treasurer – Dennis Maher, Enterprise Bank
  • Secretary – Bonnie Therrien, City of O’Fallon
  • Immediate Past Chair – Karl Ruhmann, SCI Engineering
  • PFP Board Member – Lisle Wescott, SSM St. Joseph West
  • IDA Board Member – Richard Hrabko, Retired – Airport Administrator
  • IDA Board Member – Terry Alexander, Alexander Richardson Investments, Inc.
  • Rolf Albers, Retired – Albers Manufacturing
  • Russ Batzel, City of St. Peters
  • Kevin Bray, Commerce Bank
  • Dr. Curtis Cain, Wentzville School District
  • John Clark, Masterclock
  • Larry Dobrosky, City of St. Charles
  • David Demien, Demien Construction Company
  • Dan Fitter, Quest Specialty Products
  • Rich Francis, City of Cottleville
  • Jennifer George, St. Charles COunty
  • David Gipson, City of Wentzville
  • John Greifzu, St. Charles County Government
  • Linda Haberstroh, Phoenix Textile Corporation
  • Linda Luera-Sanchez, Riviera Too
  • Sean O’Donnell, Charter Spectrum
  • Michael Padella, City of Weldon Spring
  • Keith Schneider, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Bonnie Therrien, City of O’Fallon
  • Patti York, Uncharted Crossfit
  • *Mark Diliberto, EDC
  • *Craig Frahm, EDC
  • *Martha Kampen, EDC
  • *Kerin Miller, EDC
  • *Greg Prestemon, EDC
  • *Christine Zika, EDC

 

Industrial Development Authority

 

  • Chair – David Demien, Demien Construction Company
  • Vice Chair – Terry Alexander, Alexander Richardson Investments, Inc.
  • Secretary – Richard Hrabko, Retired – Airport Administrator
  • Vice President – Keith Schneider, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Vice President – Linda Luera-Sanchez, Riviera Too
  • Vice President – Patti York, Uncharted Crossfit
  • Director – Rolf Albers, Retired – Albers Manufacturing
  • *Mark Diliberto, EDC
  • *Craig Frahm, EDC
  • *Greg Prestemon, EDC
  • *Debbie Wissmann, EDC

 

Loan Committee

 

  • Chair – Dennis Maher, Enterprise Bank
  • Kevin Bray, Commerce Bank
  • Richard Hrabko, Retired – Airport Administrator
  • Susan Kalist, BMO Harris
  • David Lipe, Dairy Queen
  • Sean McKenna, Bank of Edwardsville
  • Eric Messmer, Carrollton Bank
  • Norm Mueller, Central Bank
  • Dave Ruby, Simmons National Bank
  • Karl Ruhmann, SCI Engineering, Inc.
  • Keith Schneider, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Mark Strick, Citizens National Bank
  • *Mark Diliberto, EDC
  • *Amy Gordon, EDC
  • *Greg Prestemon, EDC
  • *Debbie Wissmann, EDC

 

Financial Reporting Committee

 

  • At Large – Keith Schneider, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Luanne Cundiff, First State Bank
  • Karl Ruhmann, SCI Engineering, Inc.
  • *Craig Frahm, EDC

 

Economic Development Roundtable

 

  • Jim Alexander, St. Louis Regional Chamber
  • Russ Batzel, City of St. Peters
  • Lori Becklenberg, St. Louis Regional Chamber
  • Patty Brown, City of O’Fallon
  • Scott Drachnik, St. Charles County Workforce and Business Development
  • Shirley Eddens, City of Wentzville
  • Jennifer George, St. Charles County
  • John Greifzu, St. Charles County
  • Michelle Hataway, MO-DED
  • Dan Lang, City of Wentzville
  • David Leezer, City of St. Charles
  • Donna Mantle, MO-DED
  • Paul Markworth, City of Lake Saint Louis
  • Julie Powers, City of St. Peters
  • Eric Sterman, City of Lake Saint Louis
  • Lenore Toser-Aldaz, City of O’Fallon
  • *Kerin Miller, EDC
  • *Greg Prestemon, EDC
  • *Christine Zika, EDC
  •  

 

Partners for Progress Committees

PfP of Greater St. Charles acts as a catalyst for change and economic growth in St. Charles County. PfP members are comprised of important business and community leaders dedicated to meeting PfP’s objectives.
PfP’s primary initiatives include indentifying areas for improvement, measuring progress, responding to changing needs and acting for a catalyst for change. PfP focuses on the indicator areas of economy, education, health and quality of place.
The PfP Full Board meets six times a year, while committees covering the indicator areas and a steering committee meet periodically.

 

Steering Committee

 

  • Sean O’Donnell (PfP, Economy Chair) Charter Spectrum
  • Don Kalicak (Generations Chair)
    Mercy
  • Randy Schilling (Education Chair)BoardPaq
  • Jeff Schindler (Partner) McBride and Son Homes
  • Lisle Westcott (Health Chair)
    SSM St. Joseph Hospital West
  • Ron Chesbrough (EDC Board Chair) St. Charles Community College

 

Economy Committee

 

  • Lisa Baue (Partner)
    Baue Funeral Homes
  • Sean O’Donnell (Chair)
    Charter Spectrum
  • Jeff Schindler (Partner)
    McBride and Son Homes
  • Tate Walter (Partner)
    RX Systems
  • Hyatt Bangert MB Properties

 

Education Committee

 

  • Randy Schilling (Chair)
    BoardPaq
  • Jim Brown (Partner)
    St. Charles City-County Library District
  • Grace Harmon (Partner)
    Harmon Properties
  • Jeremy Sutton (Partner)
    Ranken Technical College – Wentzville
  • Jon Bernhardt
    Lutheran High School
  • Curtis Cain
    Wentzville School District
  • Keith Currivean
    Christian High School
  • Tammie De Los Santos
    St. Charles Community College
  • Ricardo Delgado
    Lindenwood University
  • Scott Drachnik
    St. Charles County Department of Workforce Development
  • James Drury
    Living Word Chirstian School
  • Bernard DuBray
    Fort Zumwalt School District
  • Cathy Getter
    St. Dominic High School
  • Dianne Garrison
    Retired
  • Chris Greiner
    Francis Howell School District
  • Jeff Marion
    St. Charles City School District
  • Jennfer Martin
    Assumption School
  • Kasey McKee
    St. Charles Communtiy College
    Foundation
  • Thomas Muzzey
    Orchard Farm School District
  • Laurie Nest
    Webster University/ Winghaven & Westport Campuses
  • Chuck Nolan
    Duchesne High School
  • Martha Radginski
    St. Charles City County Library District
  • Pam Sloan
    Francis Howell School District
  • Kathy Stearns
    St. Charles Coummunity College
  • Bryan Williams
    Francis Howell School District

 

GenTHRIVE Committee

 

  • Don Kalicak (Chair)
    Mercy
  • Lisa Baue (Partner)
    Baue Funeral Homes
  • Linda Haberstroh (Partner)
    Phoenix Textile Corporation
  • Tammy Hempen (Partner)
    Breeze Park Lutheran Senior Services
  • Jeff Schindler (Partner)
    McBride Homes

 

Health Committee

 

  • Lisle Westcott (Chair)
    SSM St. Joseph Hosptial West
  • Kim Buettner (Partner)
  • Core Butler (Partner) Primaris
  • Tammy Hempen (Partner)
    Breeze Park
  • Don Kalicak (Partner) Mercy
  • Victoria Babb
    Unlimited Play
  • Debbie Cochran
    Share Pregnany & Infant Loss Support, Inc.
  • Julie Eckstein
    Brown Smith Wallace
  • Peggy Ellis
    Lindenwood University
  • Nancy Gongware
    Crider Health Center
  • Alison Griffith
    St. Charles City- County Library District
  • Karly King
    Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital
  • Mike Myers
    City of St. Charles
  • Jamie Opsal
    Seniors Count of Greater St. Louis
  • Mary Pfenning
    St. Luke’s Hospital
  • Tanner Smith
    SSM Health
  • Brad Smith
    St. Charles City-County Library District
  • Bruce Sowatsky
    CCRB
  • Kristin Williams
    Barnes- Jewish St. Peters & Progress West Hospitals
  • Hope Woodson
    St. Charles County Department of Community Health & The Environment

*Denotes committee’s EDC staff liaison

})(jQuery)